BEST OF THE BEST HAVE ARRIVED TO CAORLE, ITALY TO COMPETE IN EUROPEAN DARTS CHAMPIONSHIP

BEST OF THE BEST HAVE ARRIVED TO CAORLE, ITALY TO COMPETE IN EUROPEAN DARTS CHAMPIONSHIP

Comments Off on BEST OF THE BEST HAVE ARRIVED TO CAORLE, ITALY TO COMPETE IN EUROPEAN DARTS CHAMPIONSHIP

Hello dear darts friends and fans from the beautifull city of Caorle in Italy where thousands of the best players have arrived to participate in this great event. Yesterday on the first day we have witnessed a great final match of Champions League where team Vispi  from Italy that have shown their might against equally strong team DSAB 2 from Germany.

There were eight teams participating in the final tournament of champions league.

DSAB 1 (GER)

GAGA ENERGY DREAM TEAM (AUT)

TEAM VISPI (ITA)

NEW DREAM TEAM ITALY (ITA)

40+ TRUTNOV (CZE)

TEAM CROATIA (CRO)

DSAB 2 (GER)

CLUB MOBY DICK (ITA)

In the first round of knockout system GAGA ENERGY DREAM TEAM from Austria has won against DSAB 1 from Germany, TEAM VISPI from Italy has won against their countrymen NEW DREAM TEAM ITALY, 40+ Trutnov has won against TEAM CROATIA which was not a surprise considering the level of training that the 40+ players have every day, but nevertheless it was an interesting match to watch.
Highly trained DSAB 2 players have won against the legends of team CLUB MOBY DICK from Italy.

In the second round Austrians from team GAGA ENERGY DREAM TEAM has lost against TEAM VISPI from Italy, and The Czech fury 40+ Trutnov has lost his grip and in an very interesting match lost against DSAB 2 which was a bit more trained and prepared for war… But Trutnov 40+ team has brought back its might against the GAGA ENERGY for third place.

In final match as mentioned before, TEAM VISPI has outplayed the Best of the Best from Germany in an very interesting match.

We also had some open tournaments where players warmed up for the rest of the next week

WARM UP  MEN – 501MO
1. BISKUPIC DEAN (CRO)
2. MITTERLEHNER JOERG (GER)
3. MORAVEC JIRI (CZE)
4. KRCMAR BORIS (CRO)

WARM UP WOMEN – 501MO
1. LETICA MARINA (CRO)
2. LORENZ-SCHLECK ALEXANDRA (GER)
3. WOLF MORENA (GER)
4. KNAPOVA LADA (CZE)

OPEN SINGLES MEN 501MO
1. KOCH KARSTEN (GER)
2. CAVRIC IVICA (CRO)
3. SCHNUPHAGN PETER (GER)
4. GRBAVAC ROMEO (CRO)

OPEN SINGLES WOMEN 501MO
1. KARINA KAENZIG (SUI)
2. GALATOVIC ANGELIKA (GER)
3. KONONOVA MARINA (RUS)
4. LUTTEROTI SILVIA (SUI)

Today the best teams from each category will show their skills in eurocup event.

STAY WITH US FOR MORE INFO….

Create Account



Log In Your Account



English EN Croatian HR Czech CS French FR German DE Hungarian HU Italian IT Russian RU Spanish ES Turkish TR